Our Staff

The Generations For Peace Headquarters comprises full time staff based at Al Hussein Youth & Sport City in Amman, Jordan. The Headquarters facilities include the Generations For Peace Conference Centre and Auditorium, which are available for hire.

Mark Clark MBE

Mark Clark MBE

CEO
Essam Barakat

Essam Barakat

Chief Operations Officer
Dr.Carol Daniel-Kasbari

Dr.Carol Daniel-Kasbari

Chief Programmes Officer
Jadranka Stikovac Clark

Jadranka Stikovac Clark

Senior Advisor and Institute Director
Fadi Albream

Fadi Albream

Support Services Director
Safiya Ibn Garba

Safiya Ibn Garba

Director of Institutional Learning
Lindsay McClain Opiyo

Lindsay McClain Opiyo

Development and Partnerships Director GFP USA Representative
Dareen Al-Khoury, PHD

Dareen Al-Khoury, PHD

Communications Director
Noor Maloul

Noor Maloul

Programmes Manager
Muhammad Abu Yassin

Muhammad Abu Yassin

Monitoring, Evaluation, Accountability and Learning Manager
Mercia Takavarasha

Mercia Takavarasha

Senior Programmes Specialist
Ahmad Al Bakri

Ahmad Al Bakri

Head of Production
Clara Louvel

Clara Louvel

Development and Partnerships Manager
Dr. Neven Bondokji

Dr. Neven Bondokji

Deputy-Director of GFP Institute
Ayed Wraikat

Ayed Wraikat

Senior Logistics Officer
Aya Amra

Aya Amra

Senior Human Capital Management Officer
Saif Alhgaish

Saif Alhgaish

Senior Events Officer
Ahmad Al-Jboor

Ahmad Al-Jboor

Senior Operations Officer
Malik Asfour

Malik Asfour

Senior Finance Officer
Ahmad Rafiq

Ahmad Rafiq

Senior Admin and Procurement Officer
Wala’ AlSmadi

Wala’ AlSmadi

Senior Programmes Officer
Nour Abu Zaid

Nour Abu Zaid

Senior Media and Communications Officer
Maysam Alhadidi

Maysam Alhadidi

Senior Programmes Officer
Faten Al-Jdaan

Faten Al-Jdaan

Senior Programmes Officer
Salwa Faouri

Salwa Faouri

Senior Executive Assistant
Aya Albadarneh

Aya Albadarneh

Senior Programmes Officer
Fadel Mustafa

Fadel Mustafa

Senior Grants Officer
Ahmad Al-Kharouf

Ahmad Al-Kharouf

Senior Programmes Officer
Hala Al-Shooha

Hala Al-Shooha

Senior Programmes Officer
Abdallah Al Banawi

Abdallah Al Banawi

Operations Officer
Yahya Ahmad

Yahya Ahmad

IT Officer
Lima Abida

Lima Abida

Finance Officer
Abdelatif Ghatasheh

Abdelatif Ghatasheh

Monitoring, Evaluation, Accountability and Learning Officer
Leen Serhan

Leen Serhan

Monitoring, Evaluation, Accountability and Learning Officer
Jida Haddad

Jida Haddad

Human Capital Management Officer
Waleed Alharreim

Waleed Alharreim

Technical Master Facilitator
Wafaa AL-khatib

Wafaa AL-khatib

Technical Master Facilitator
Saeed Bani Melhem

Saeed Bani Melhem

Finance Officer
Hani Al-Rawashdeh

Hani Al-Rawashdeh

Programmes Office
Lina Alathem

Lina Alathem

Graphic Designer
Rakan Anki

Rakan Anki

Social Media Officer
Ruba Abu Zughod

Ruba Abu Zughod

Communications Officer
Meera Shamma

Meera Shamma

Communications Officer
Shahd Almhameed

Shahd Almhameed

Programmes Officer
Areej Al Sbihi

Areej Al Sbihi

Programmes Officer
Areen Al-Amayrh

Areen Al-Amayrh

 Programmes Officer
Elena Mercedes Haro

Elena Mercedes Haro

Senior Grant Proposal Officer
Omar Khasawneh

Omar Khasawneh

Grants Officer
Saumya Vilashini

Saumya Vilashini

Programmes Officer
Wesam AlMubarak

Wesam AlMubarak

Programmes Officer - Youth, Peace and Security
Reda Hassan

Reda Hassan

Services Officer
Ahmed Hachelaf, PHD

Ahmed Hachelaf, PHD

Peace and Conflict Education Specialist
Razan Taha

Razan Taha

Skills Building Specialist
Amjad Al- Rawajfi

Amjad Al- Rawajfi

Logistics Assistant
Anwar AlQahatan

Anwar AlQahatan

Logistics Coordinator
Amira Qattan

Amira Qattan

 Programmes Coordinator
Petra Molnar

Petra Molnar

Institutional Learning Department Coordinator
Ahmad Islam Ishakat

Ahmad Islam Ishakat

Programmes Coordinator
Aisha Bint Faisal

Aisha Bint Faisal

Research and Outreach Coordinator
Anood Al-Wekhyan

Anood Al-Wekhyan

Programmes Coordinator
Hemilda Mercy

Hemilda Mercy

Programmes Coordinator
Haneen Jadoun

Haneen Jadoun

Monitoring, Evaluation, Accountability and Learning Coordinator
Hussein Hallas

Hussein Hallas

Admin and Procurement Coordinator
Hadil Abulaila

Hadil Abulaila

Administrative Assistant
Badr AlZatari

Badr AlZatari

Institutional Learning Department Coordinator
Omayama Adawe

Omayama Adawe

Finance Coordinator
Mohammad Abu Alsondos

Mohammad Abu Alsondos

Operations Coordinator
Hassan  Abualhayja’a

Hassan Abualhayja’a

Operations Coordinator
Mohannad Rantisi

Mohannad Rantisi

Programmes  Coordinator
Abdelrahman Rayeq

Abdelrahman Rayeq

Programmes Intern
Saja Albishtawi

Saja Albishtawi

Field  Coordinator
Ammar Altimeh

Ammar Altimeh

Field Coordinator
Amer Alna’an’ah

Amer Alna’an’ah

Field Coordinator
Suha Frehat

Suha Frehat

Field Coordinator
Aya Alsmadi

Aya Alsmadi

Field Coordinator
Ekhlas Al Zepaq

Ekhlas Al Zepaq

Field Coordinator
Oruba Alshamaileh

Oruba Alshamaileh

Field Coordinator
Ahmad Almarayeh

Ahmad Almarayeh

Field Coordinator
Muayyad Aldaham

Muayyad Aldaham

Field Coordinator